Fiber Loopbacks

Fiber Loopbacks

eFiberTools offers 62.5/125, 50/125 Multimode and 9/125 Single mode fiber optical loopback cables for testing in a wide range of applications. Our optical fiber loopbacks are each tested prior to shipping to guaratee the highest quality.

Fiber Optic Loopbacks are used for isolating and testing both transmitter and receiver channels of optical network equipment components. They are designed for single mode (9µm) and multimode (50µm /62.5µm) fiber optic connectors, equipment testing, self-testing optical networks, diagnostics and measurement applications.


Loopback FC/PC - FC/PC Multimode 50/125um OM2, Simplex

Loopback FC/PC - FC/PC Multimode 50/125um OM2, Simplex

FiberTool optical fiber patch cord loopback cable provides a compact return path for testing purposes or network restora..

$4.95

Loopback FC/PC - FC/PC Multimode 62.5/125um OM1, Simplex

Loopback FC/PC - FC/PC Multimode 62.5/125um OM1, Simplex

FC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, OM1​​​​​​​ Multimode 62.5 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purpo..

$4.95

Loopback FC/UPC - FC/UPC Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex

Loopback FC/UPC - FC/UPC Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex

FC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, OM1​​​​​​​ Singlemode 9 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purpose..

$4.95

Loopback LC/PC - LC/PC Multimode 50/125um OM2, Simplex

Loopback LC/PC - LC/PC Multimode 50/125um OM2, Simplex

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, OM2​​​​​​​ Multimode 50 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purpose..

$4.95

Loopback LC/PC - LC/PC Multimode 62.5/125um OM1, Simplex

Loopback LC/PC - LC/PC Multimode 62.5/125um OM1, Simplex

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, OM1​​​​​​​ Multimode 62.5 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purpo..

$4.95

Loopback LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex

Loopback LC/UPC - LC/UPC Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug,​​​​​​​ Singlemode 9 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purposes or..

$4.95

Loopback SC/PC - SC/PC Multimode 50/125um OM2, Simplex

Loopback SC/PC - SC/PC Multimode 50/125um OM2, Simplex

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, OM​​​​​​2 Multimode 50 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purposes..

$4.95

Loopback SC/PC - SC/PC Multimode 62.5/125um OM1, Simplex

Loopback SC/PC - SC/PC Multimode 62.5/125um OM1, Simplex

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, OM1​​​​​​ Multimode 62.5 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purpos..

$4.95

Loopback SC/UPC - SC/UPC Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex

Loopback SC/UPC - SC/UPC Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, Singlemode 9 micron loopback provides a compact return path for testing purposes or networ..

$4.95

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 50/125 OM3 LC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 50/125 OM3 LC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 62.5/125 LC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 62.5/125 LC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 62.5/125 SC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode 62.5/125 SC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode OM3 50/125 SC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode OM3 50/125 SC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 LCAPC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 LCAPC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 LCUPC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 LCUPC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 SCAPC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 SCAPC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 SCUPC Adapter

FiberTool Fiber Optic Loopback, Singlemode 9/125 SCUPC Adapter

Fiber optic looback adapters are used for testing the transmitting and receiving fiber ports in isolated pairs or networ..

$9.99

Showing 1 to 17 of 17 (1 Pages)